?

Log in

 
 
15 April 2013 @ 10:44 pm
078.  
David Giuntoli for guys20in20
Adelle DeWitt (Dollhouse) for mutentbell20n20
Assorted fandoms for freedom20in20
plus a few alts/extras






For guys20in20
THEMES
4 squares animal b&w with color splash costume faceless
first job glasses magazine cover other genre purple

CATEGORY - Magnifying Glass
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5

ARTIST'S CHOICE
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5



For mutentbell20n20
10 THEMES
crash emotion excited freedom levels
next in line object otp shadows simple

CATEGORY- Crops
Cat 1[Left] Cat 2[Right] Cat 3[Center] Cat 4[Top] Cat 5[Bottom]

ARTIST'S CHOICE
Artist's Choice #1 Artist's Choice #2 Artist's Choice #3 Artist's Choice #4 Artist's Choice #5


For freedom20in20
10 THEMES
Charmed Game of Thrones Harry Potter Hunger Games Lord of the Rings
Pirates of the Caribbean Star Wars Twilight Saga Vampire Diaries Your choice

5 CATEGORY - One cartoon of Disney (The Lion King)
№1 №2 №3 №4 №5

5 ARTIST'S CHOICE
№1 №2 №3 №4 №5


**Others**
[1-5]
[6-10]
[11-15]
[16-20]
[21-25]
[26-27]

~ Take what you like but please credit if used :)
~ No hotlinking!
~ Comments are appreciated :)
 
 
My Mood: indifferentindifferent
 
 
 
havershavers on April 15th, 2013 02:16 pm (UTC)
Oh my, what a great guys set. I like costume and really much magazine cover.

Cat4 is very beautiful.
starry_night: grimm: nick lipsstarry_night on April 16th, 2013 09:59 am (UTC)
Thank you so much :)
magical_sid: Narnia {Ed}magical_sid on April 15th, 2013 02:36 pm (UTC)
I love the guys set. The Category is my fave, so many wonderful color and crops <3
And the Disney Category in the freedom set is also wonderful ♥
starry_nightstarry_night on April 16th, 2013 10:02 am (UTC)
Thank you so much. So glad you like them :)
Hyn: TCAhyndara71 on April 15th, 2013 04:12 pm (UTC)
OMG! The Hexenbeard*thud*. I'm flailing right now, you know? Godness, good you warned me, these icons are ... wow! WOW! And you've picked his role in "The Unit" *squee* My favourite of David's other roles. Wonderful! Stunning! I'm dead and gone to heaven ... *dies happy*
starry_night: grimm: nick lipsstarry_night on April 16th, 2013 10:06 am (UTC)
Haha, I wouldn't post DG icons without warning you in advance ;)

Thank you hon <3

I'm very glad you like these. I was gonna use a shot of his Veronica Mars role for costume but then I saw the pics of him in uniform and that pretty much decided that icon :)
Hyn: Police-Workhyndara71 on April 16th, 2013 10:43 am (UTC)
You should also post them at Grimm_icons, just a suggestion :D.
And ... aww! Does that mean I inspired you with the uniform-icon (which I really want to snurch *puppy eyes*)?
starry_night: grimm: renard whumpstarry_night on April 16th, 2013 10:53 am (UTC)
Oh yeah, I always forget about Grimm_icons. Will totally post them over there in a bit :D

I may have been inspired by a certain picspam posted by someone... ;)

And you can snurch away. Anything I post is snurchable unless otherwise specified :)
dark huntressdark_x_huntress on April 15th, 2013 08:51 pm (UTC)
I love the Singin' in the Rain icons! Snagging them with credit :)
starry_nightstarry_night on April 16th, 2013 10:03 am (UTC)
Snag away, I'm very happy you like them :)
Leandericonsoleander on April 15th, 2013 10:02 pm (UTC)
All of these sets are absolutely gorgeous!
You always make such stunning icons!

From the mutentbell - Adelle Dewitt - set I love:
Crash, Excited, Freedom, Next In Line, OTP, Cat 4, and AC 5. I also love alts 12 and 18. :D

So gorgeous!

-Leander
starry_nightstarry_night on April 16th, 2013 10:10 am (UTC)
Thank you so much <3
I'm my own worst critic with my icons so I'm thrilled you like what I do with them :)
where's the LAMB SAUCEcrucified on April 16th, 2013 05:38 am (UTC)
Excellent icons! Your coloring is so nice, especially in the guys20in20 set. Love the composition of the freedom20in20 set too.
starry_nightstarry_night on April 16th, 2013 10:04 am (UTC)
Thank you so much :)
The Nikola Tesla Protégé: Piper: Glowtardis_mafia on April 17th, 2013 03:49 am (UTC)
Beautiful! I love the shit out of Charmed and The Lion King set. :D
starry_night: charmed: piper smilestarry_night on April 17th, 2013 10:01 am (UTC)
Thank you! The Lion King ones were some of my faves so I'm happy you like :D
The Nikola Tesla Protégé: Meghan: B/Wtardis_mafia on April 17th, 2013 07:47 pm (UTC)
:D They're lovely and beautifully colored!
Lorencylorency on April 20th, 2013 07:11 pm (UTC)
Lovely icons. :) Really like magazine cover and cat4 in the guys set, cat4 and ac2 in the mutentbell set, Harry Potter, Cat5 in the freedom set. :)
starry_nightstarry_night on April 21st, 2013 02:28 am (UTC)
Thank you so much :D