?

Log in

 
 
20 April 2014 @ 06:44 pm
149.  
Misty Day/Lily Rabe (AHS: Coven) for blonde_20in20




10 THEMES
First Appearance Song Title Close Crop Yellow Lost
Wounded Outfit Sky Sitting Spring

5 CATEGORY - Out of Character
Category #1 Category #2 Category #3 Category #4 Category #5

5 ARTIST'S CHOICE
Artist's Choice #1 Artist's Choice #2 Artist's Choice #3 Artist's Choice #4 Artist's Choice #5


[1-5]

~ Take what you like but please credit if used :)
~ No hotlinking!
~ Comments are appreciated :)
 
 
 
paperdreamsspaperdreamss on April 20th, 2014 06:29 pm (UTC)
love your coloring! my faves are first appearance, close crop, wounded, sky, cat3, ac4 & 5
starry_nightstarry_night on April 21st, 2014 03:39 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! :D
mylengravemylengrave on April 20th, 2014 08:00 pm (UTC)
Wow, these r so nice!
I adore close crop, wounded, sky, cat 2-5, ac 2, 4, 5, alt 2,4.
starry_nightstarry_night on April 21st, 2014 03:39 am (UTC)
Thank you! Glad you like them :D
where's the LAMB SAUCE: gordon † smilecrucified on April 21st, 2014 03:36 am (UTC)
Gorgeous set! I'm still mad about the way her storyline ended lol. I love all the AC icons, especially #2. I also love sky and cat 4. :D
starry_nightstarry_night on April 21st, 2014 03:40 am (UTC)
Oh me too. I think that was one of my most WTF moments with the show, lol. Poor Misty :(

And thank you, I'm very happy you like them :D
where's the LAMB SAUCE: kathy † ahscrucified on April 21st, 2014 03:44 am (UTC)
I loved AHS Coven, but the end of Misty's storyline and the lack of screen time Kathy Bates received bothered me so much. :P
starry_nightstarry_night on April 21st, 2014 03:59 am (UTC)
Oh I hear that. You get Kathy Bates in a show you have to use her properly, dammit! I'm hoping they use her better in the next installment though.

PS - excellent icon ;)
littleton_pace: callie iconlittleton_pace on April 21st, 2014 05:27 am (UTC)
Misty!! I love her so much! Lily Rabe is one of the best things to come out of AHS, I'm so glad she got more of a storyline this season even though it ended so frustratingly :P Gorgeous icons, my favourite is Close Crop, the colouring on that is just stunning :) Also love Cat 2 and 3! :)

Edited at 2014-04-21 05:28 am (UTC)
starry_nightstarry_night on April 21st, 2014 06:06 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! And I completely agree about Lily - it's a shame she won't be in the next installment of AHS but I hope her new show gets picked up :)
Hynhyndara71 on April 21st, 2014 06:14 pm (UTC)
Actually Misty was my favourite character on AHS Coven, so ... awe! Love them all. "Yellow" maybe a little bit more than the others ;)
starry_nightstarry_night on April 22nd, 2014 10:26 am (UTC)
Yep, mine too. I was so sad with how they ended her story :(
And thank you, I'm very happy you like them :D
little dreams: Quinn F.xlittledreams on April 22nd, 2014 07:44 pm (UTC)
Love these icons! My favs are: first appearance, lost, sky, cat5, ac3 and 4 ;)
starry_nightstarry_night on April 24th, 2014 11:11 am (UTC)
Thank you so much :)
The Nikola Tesla Protégé: Nikola/Henry: Geeks At Worktardis_mafia on April 24th, 2014 05:38 am (UTC)
Great icons again, hon! :)

I love Song Title, Close Crop (the crop and coloring are stunning), Lost, Sky, Cat1, Cat4, AC, and AC3. :)
starry_nightstarry_night on April 24th, 2014 11:12 am (UTC)
Thank you my dear! Love the Tesla/Henry icon btw :D
The Nikola Tesla Protégé: Nikola/Henry: Contrasttardis_mafia on May 6th, 2014 02:59 am (UTC)
Thank you. Nikola/Henry are still my OTP of Sanctuary. :)